Lexden Roll of Honour

The following pupils were nominated by their schools for the ISA Lexden Prize for Sixth Formers, as their “most remarkable sixth form student”.

Being nominated is a great honour in itself, given the number of pupils in sixth form courses at ISA’s 569 Members’ Schools.

2021
Cyrus Zarrebini, Queen Ethelburga’s College (N) – winner

Anna Balboa, Arnold Lodge (M)
Gabriel Ricardo Vargas Berroa, CATS College London (LW)
Megan Louise Bishop, Myddelton College (N)
Cara Doherty, ArtsEd (LW)
Hannah Greenwood, Trinity School, Teignmouth (SW)
Saul Harvey, Wemms Education Centre (LS)
Sarah Hyndman, Dwight School (LN)
Ben Hutton-Penman, New Hall School (E)
Eka Iakobadze, Westonbirt (SW)
Arianna Jennings, MPW London (LW)
Edward Jordan, Abbey Gate College (N)
Nang Kham Leik, CATS Canterbury (LS)
Dennis Lee, Oxford International College (LN)
Owen Mashingaidze, Claires Court (LW)
Nyasha Makwarimba, Oxford Sixth Form College (LN)
Molly McGrath, Malvern St James (M)
Alexandra Nieuwoudt, Ealing Independent College (LN)
Harry Noon, Bedford Greenacre (LN)
Sofya Skurikhina, DLD (LW)
Bertie Thomas , Gosfield School (E)
Elijah Walsh, Queen Ethelburga’s Faculty (N)

2020
Buraq Ahmed, Cardiff Sixth Form College (SW) – winner

Tim Schien, DLD London (LW)
Gracie Mae-White, Rushmoor School (LN)
Owen Lambert, LVS Ascot (LW)
Lauren Mason, Princethorpe College (M)
Dayna Hurst, St Mary’s Gerrard’s Cross (LN)
Georgia Carmichael, Claires Court (LW)
Melany Henot, Oxford International College (LN)
Cara Bland, Ipswich High School (East)

2019
Megan Wray, Kingsley School,  Bideford (SW) – winner

Luke Burnett, Abbey Gate College (N)
Mary Buchanan, St James Senior Girls (LN)
Alice Furse, Ipswich High School (East)
Minsu Cho, CATS Canterbury (LS)
Elis Golding, Cardiff Sixth Form College (SW)
Will Hafner, International Community School (LW)
Sam Homer, Rushmoor School (LN)
Zoe Johnson, Akeley Wood School (M)
Khashayar Kabirasamani, Kensington Park School (LW)
Tia Nasir, DLD London (LW)
Zoja Pejovic, Tettenhall College (M)
Annabelle Stoney, Mander Portman Woodward (LW)
Jaden Strudwick, ACS Hillingdon (LW)
Claus Yang, Trinity School Teignmouth (SW)
Zhen Rong Yap, Oxford International College (LN)

2018
Abhiram Sasitharan, Oxford International College (LN) – winner

Ben Ashfield, Trinity School (SW)
Brandon Lino, Queen Ethelburga’s College (N)
Matt Gunnee, Mander Portman Woodward (LW)
Owen Daniel, Rushmoor School (LN)
Peter He, Hampton Court House (LS)
Philippa Allen, Gosfield School (E)
Stella Peterson, Kew House (LW)
T Muil, Claires Court (LW)
Ujjawal Kumar, St Michael’s School (SW)
Zixuan Song, St Edward’s School (M)
Zoe Spearman, Northease Manor (LS)
Eleanor Wise, Webber Independent School (LN)
Habib Abouda, Hull Collegiate School (N)