The ISA Awards

The ISA Awards is an annual event that celebrates success in our Members’ schools, and recognises the breadth of quality and provision in independent education across the country.

They offer an excellent opportunity to demonstrate your school’s high quality provision, and to celebrate your success with staff and fellow ISA Members. The Awards also allow you to promote your achievements both to existing and prospective parents, and the wider community, by providing schools with national publicity and the chance to proudly promote this via their own marketing platforms.


The ISA Awards 2020 Virtual Ceremony 

Congratulations to all our winners of the ISA Awards 2020! You can catch up on the ceremony below.

 

 

 

Thank you to our Award Ceremony Sponsor 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click on the categories to see the ISA Award 2020 Finalists and Winners

*ISA Junior School of the Year Award

Finalists:

The Hampshire School, Chelsea
Thorpe Hall School

Winner:

St Christopher’s School, Epsom

*ISA Senior School of the Year Award

Finalists:

Thorpe Hall School
Wemms Education Centre

Winner:

Adcote School for Girls

ISA Award for Outstanding Sport (*Small School)

Finalists:

Beech Hall School
Edenhurst Preparatory School

Winner:

St David’s College

ISA Award for Outstanding Sport (*Large School)

Finalists:

Langley Prep School at Taverham Hall
Queen Ethelburga’s College

Winner:

LVS Ascot

ISA Award for Excellence and Innovation in Performing Arts

Finalists:

Heywood Prep School
Polwhele House

Winner: 

Duke of Kent School

ISA Award for Excellence and Innovation in Fine Arts

Finalists:

Alleyn Court Preparatory School
Claires Court

Winner:

MPW College London

ISA Award for Outstanding Provision for Learning Support

Finalists:

Highgate Hill House School
St David’s College

Winner:

LVS Hassocks

ISA Award for Excellence in Pupil Personal Development (new for 2020)

Finalists:

Springmead School
St James Senior Boys’ School

Winner: 

Cardiff Sixth Form College

ISA Award for Outstanding Local Community Involvement

Finalists:

Langley Prep School at Taverham Hall
St Clare’s Oxford

Winner:

Leighton Park School

ISA Award for Outstanding International Involvement

Finalists:

North Bridge House Senior School
Scarisbrick Hall School

Winner: 

Essendene Lodge School

ISA Award for Innovation in Pupil Voice (new for 2020)

Finalists:

The Hampshire School, Chelsea
Ursuline Preparatory School

Winner: 

DLD College London

ISA Award for Outstanding STEAM Provision

Finalists:

Ditcham Park School
Thornton College

Winner: 

St Faith’s Prep School

ISA Award for Sustainability and Environmental Education (new for 2020)

Finalists:

Boundary Oak School

Winner: 

Kingsley School, Bideford

ISA Marketing Initiative of the Year (new for 2020)

Finalists:

Ballard School
Claires Court

Winner: 

Caversham Prep School