Whitbread Roll of Honour

The following pupils were nominated by their schools for the ISA Whitbread Prize 2018 for involvement in – and service to – wider aspects of school and community life; in conjunction with achieving academic excellence in GCSE results.

Being nominated is a great achievement in itself, as these nominees come from c.5,000 pupils who sat GCSEs in 2018 at ISA’s 506 Members’ Schools.

Sam Thornton-West, Beech Hall School
Isabelle Molhoek, Claires Court
Joe Cole, Colchester High
Meghan Clifford, Cransley School
Matthew Bryan, Ditcham Park
Diogo L R M Fortunato, DLD
Joseph Saunders, Emmaus School (SW)
Charlotte Bardsley, Heathfield Knoll School
Lauren Turner, Heathfield Knoll School
Olivia Fryer, Huddersfield Grammar
Flavia Daniel, Ipswich High School
Beatrice Green, Ipswich High School
Elliot Denning, LVS Ascot
Harriet Innes, Mander Portman Woodward
Leon Anthony Smith, Rushmoor School
Aurelia Eburne, Sacred Heart
Scott Munson, Salesian
Sebastian Carvello, Sancton Wood
Isabel Da Silva, St Mary’s, Bucks
Loletta Wong, St Mary’s, Bucks
Katie Driver, Sylvia Young
Maya Calcraft, Sylvia Young
Tobias Fitzpatrick-Nash, Sylvia Young
Jasmine Cross, Tower College
Pratyush Mishra, Tower College
Hannah Jarvis, Twycross House
Tharsan Baskaran, Webber
Eliza Chinn, Webber
Kavin Muhunthan, Webber
Manuel Carmo Costa, Wetherby Senior School

2017 Nominees
Rebecca Acton, Cransley School
Esha Alex, Saint Nicholas, Harlow
Sameer Ali, Hydesville Tower School
Maisie Ayres, Sylvia Young Theatre School
Robert Beilby, Webber Independent School
Stefano Beni, Webber Independent School
Tara Biddle, Heathfield Knoll
Elliot Butterworth, Derby Grammar School
Lewis Clarke, Tettenhall
Flynn Corton, Heathfield Knoll
Isobel Cree, Dodderhill
Jonathan Dain, Reddam House
Charlie de Gorter, Webber Independent School
Dan Fellows, Bowbrook House
Samuel Gibbs, Pitsford School
Laura Goff, Queen Ethelburga’s
Hemal Gor, Swaminarayan School
Holly Harvey, Malvern St James
Yuemei Jiang, Mill Hill International
Ming Jie Li, Queen Ethelburga’s
Harrison Layden-Fritz, Hipperholme Grammar School
Joshua Lewis, Sylvia Young Theatre School
Isabelle Locke, Braeside School
Jayvian Mavi, Hipperholme Grammar School
Ella Milner, Quinton House
Charlotte Moulden, Gosfield School
Sam Neal, King’s School, Witney
Artur Nunes, Holme Grange
Alfred Riddell, Colchester High School
Maya Simms, Normanhurst School
Joseph Suiter, Saint Nicholas, Harlow
Maximilian Thompson, Saint Nicholas, Harlow
Yuyang Tiang, Mill Hill International
Joshua Tidmarsh, Heathfield Knoll School
Benjamin Wheeler, Reddam House
Holly Winterburn, Quinton House